JOINT ADMINISTRATION of THE AGREEMENT

Michelle Webber

Sociology

x4411

Alison Braley-Rattai

Labour Studies

x6651

JOINT COMMITTEE on SALARY ANOMALIES

Active once per term of Agreement

JOINT BENEFITS and LTD ADVISORY COMMITTEE

Nicholas Burton

Sport Management

x6289

Jan Frijters

Child & Youth Studies

x4219

Tom O’Neill

Child & Youth Studies

x3110

JOINT TIMETABLING

Alison Braley-Rattai

Labour Studies

x6651

Carrie Murray

Classics

x6238

Ke Qiu

Computer Science

x5062

JOINT HEALTH & SAFETY

Julian Kitchen (Hamilton)

Educational Studies

x3633

Glenn Skrubbeltrang

Sociology

x4437

Danielle Wilson (MIWSFPA)

Dramatic Arts

x5397

JOINTLY APPOINTED ACADEMIC LEAVES

Irene Blayer

MLLC

x3304

Jeffrey Boggs

Geography & Tourism

x4975

Kareen Brown

Accounting

x6230

David Sharron

Library

x3264

Murray Smith

Sociology

x4370

Michael Winter

Computer Science

x3355

Vera Woloshyn

Educational Studies

x4212

JOINTLY APPOINTED EMPLOYMENT EQUITY

Stefan Dolgert

Political Science

x3891

Ifeany Ezeonu

Sociology

x4054

Rebecca Raby

Child & Youth Studies

x3172

Francine Vachon (Chair)

FOIS

x3720

Expert Appointee: Athena Colman, BUFA Equity Officer

JOINTLY APPOINTED TENURE and PROMOTION FACULTY

Faculty of Applied Health

Gail Frost

Kinesiology

x4497

Craig Hyatt

Sport Management

x4382

Shalini Singh

RECL

x4103

Terry Wade

Health Sciences

x4146

Reena Yoogalingam (External)

FOIS

x5136

Faculty of Business

Frank Liu

Accounting

x5834

Teresa Menzies

OBHREE

x4118

Francis Sun

MIBS

x5376

Lianxi Zhou

MIBS

x5832

Heather Chalmers (External)

Child and Youth

x3191

Faculty of Education

Joe Barrett

Educational Studies

x3639

Sheila Bennett

Educational Studies

x3808

Fiona Blaikie

Educational Studies

x4631

Louis Volante

Educational Studies

x3621

Dragos Simandan (External)

Geography & Tourism

x5010

Faculty of Humanities

Renée-Claude Breitenstein

MLLC

x5889

Tim Conley

English Language & Literature

x5196

Rohit Dalvi

Philosophy

x3547

Rachel Rensink-Hoff

Music

x3823

Christie Milliken (External)

CPCF

x4480

Faculty of Math & Science

Richard Cheel

Earth Sciences

x3512

Betty Ombuki-Berman

Computer Science

x3494

Melanie Pilkington

Chemistry

x6134

Adonis Skandalis

Biological Sciences

x3399

Cameron Muir (External)

Psychology

x4681

Faculty of Social Sciences

Lynn Dempsey

Applied Linguistics

x5168

Bohdan Nebesio

CPCF

x5211

Tomson Ogwang

Economics

x4696

Hijin Park

Sociology

x3540

Danny Cho (External)

FOIS

x4447

JOINTLY APPOINTED TENURE and PROMOTION APPEALS

Athena Colman

Philosophy

x3323

Ian Gordon

Library

x3727

Julian Kitchen

Educational Studies

x3633

Miya Narushima

Health Sciences

x5149

Parunchana Pacharn

Accounting

x4518

Glenn Tattersall

Biological Sciences

x4815

Jennifer Thiessen

Library

x3573

Livianni Tossutti

Political Science

x5005

Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you as soon as possible.

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt

Start typing and press Enter to search

Password Reset
Please enter your e-mail address. You will receive a new password via e-mail.